MOTOBRICK.COM
MOTOBRICK RIDING => Off-Forum Ride Reports => Topic started by: Slash5er on July 27, 2013, 12:18:27 AM
-
I thought I would try to post this link to a blog on my ride following US 2 from where it starts in St. Ignace, MI to where it ends, in front of a Hawaiian bar on the docks in Everett, WA. Rode my K75RT. Along the way, my companion crashed behind Mt. St. Helen and I had to ship him and his bike back to Virginia. I continued on, doing the Pacific Coast Highway and Route 66 back to the east just about 12 hours ahead of a snow storm that followed me from Colorado.
http://www.twowheelsintothesun.blogspot.com/2012/09/Old-n-slo.html (http://www.twowheelsintothesun.blogspot.com/2012/09/Old-n-slo.html)
Happy trails!
JohnD
-
greetings slash5er...
i recall that going down last year... thanks for the blog link... looks 100% yeeeeehaaaaaa...
j o